Thursday, April 12, 2012

My first Booooooobgasm!!!!!


Today, the hubby kept teasing me at work while I was trying to organize files, get this week's tests & quizzes sorted out, etc.  He is so damn sexy.  He kept pulling his deliciously thick cock out and stroking it to tease me.  Reminding me that he was commando today, and smacking my ass anytime I was within reach.

It was HOT.

I was ridiculously turned on, but couldn't afford to be too distracted, even though he pulled out all the stops (to the point of bending me over a desk and bumping/grinding against my pussy through my panties.  When we finally got home, I went to lay down with him and he began fondling me all over... he slyly managed to maneuver my left nipple out of my dress and bra and began to suck the hell out of it, biting and tugging.  Amazing doesn't even begin to describe how it felt!  Slowly, I felt myself begin writhing against him... a little at first, then more and more quickly until all of a sudden BAM!!!! A seriously strong orgasm that had me bucking and panting and groaning as though I'd just been fucked senseless! The aftershocks were complete with twitching and giggling while wearing a big ol' grin.

It took a few minutes  for my body to calm down and fully register what had happened.
I still have a HUGE smile on my face.

Thursday, April 5, 2012

Yes = no, maybe?

I love men.  They are so damn sexy in all their various shades, shapes, and sizes...

However, I absolutely hate it when they ignore what I have to say and try (against all odds, mind you) to convince me that I should go against my own logic and bend to their will on a whim.  It's laughable, really.  Personally, I think I am quite the bitch.  But without fail, I constantly encounter men who either can't read, opt NOT to read, or simply choose what they wish my words to say.

  1. If you ask for my msn/YM/email and I say NO, I don't mean maybe.  I most certainly don't mean YES.  I absolutely, wholeheartedly, without any semblance of a doubt mean NO.
  2. If you ask me to "c2c" (ugh... I absolutely abhor that term!) and I say NO, trust and believe that I mean that emphatically, with a resounding HELL NO to boot.
  3. If you give me your number and tell me to call or text you... this one gets another HELL NO.  Likewise if you're bold enough to ask for my number so that you can call or text *me*.  Nuh-uh.  Ain't gonna happen.  (And yes, I did just use "ain't" in a sentence!)
  4. If you have the audacity to ask me to post more pics or vids (especially and particularly if/when you have NONE or very few posted yourself) even after I state that I have not, nor do I intend to, put up new pics or vids for a while, then damn it all to hell,  I will ignore you.... and have nothing else to say to you for a while.  I have hundreds of pics and at least 12 or 15 vids posted.  Go fap over them and leave me the hell alone.  K?Thx.Bai! ^.^;

The quickest way to turn me (or many women, for that matter) off completely is to *ignore* what I have to say.   I don't appreciate it.  I damn sure don't tolerate it.  And it makes me laugh AT you, not with you.  Idiocy does nothing for me, lovies.  I suppose that's why I have such a huge thing for nerds and super-genius intellectuals. :)

Bottom line?  Yes, I am naked on the internet.  But I also have the right to choose who I do or don't interact with since all my content is free.  You ain't payin' me, bitchezzzzzz.... so you're also NOT my Boss.  This means I could give a rat's ass when you make an attempt at telling me what to do.  Ask my husband how well that works out. :-p

<3 LGB

Wednesday, April 4, 2012

Fifty Shades of Blah....

Fifty Shades of Grey: Book One of the Fifty Shades Trilogy

Where do I even begin?  

This book caught my attention because my husband directed me to a news article about the book that stated how many women were SO into its dark, brooding, BDSM scenes.  What a joke!  I am not sure how or why this book is even on the Bestsellers list.  Perhaps it's because I am such an avid reader of erotic lit and enjoy BDSM?  

Either way, while I do commend the author's attempt at authenticity, I was appalled at how obvious it was that the author's a Brit trying to write from the perspective of an American.  There were sooooo many odd choices of wording (i.e. the white shirts we Americans refer to as tank tops or "wife beaters", or simply undershirts were referred to in the book as a SINGLET!!!! WTF is a "singlet"???? I had to look it up as we in the USA never, ever use that term! Then there was the implication that any 21 year old college student would actually say something like, "Hey girlfriend!" when talking to one of her besties.... ummm... what?!?!?!  No one actually says "Hey girlfriend!").  I was actually offended by the abundant use of British vernacular amongst two obviously very American people.  The oddness occurred often enough that it consistently threw me off while I was reading, causing me to rely on Kindle's built-in dictionary quite often.

The next thing that I did not enjoy were the Dom/sub and sex scenes.  Classical music during a scene amongst two people under thirty years of age?  Odd, but I went with it.  However, the protagonist's freak-out over being spanked (when she was ready to completely throw away her virginity on a whim) was over the top.  Ana, to me, seemed a lot like Bella Swan.  While I did enjoy the Twilight series overall, I absolutely *do not* like Bella Swan, and likewise felt no connection with Anastasia.  She was too fake/phony/whiny/whatever for me.  I haven't read many books and had an actual angry reaction, but this one certainly made me pissed by the time I reached the end.

I appreciate what the author attempted to do, but I think this book is better described as a romance novel for vanilla people who occasionally think a kinky thought or two.... not as BDSM erotica, which it clearly is not.  If it were more appropriately described, then I probably wouldn't have been as put-off and disappointed as I was.  I really wanted to like this book, but as an erotica fan and non-vanilla young American, I simply couldn't.  The one thing I did enjoy, though, was the non-traditional ending.  That was well-played and executed on the author's part... even if the protagonist was "over the top" about it.  I mean really.... sleeping in a bed smeared with your hymen's blood is cool, but six swats from a belt on your ass is enough to make you get up & start packin'???? Whatevs.